Cookies & Privacy Policy

FAST & FURIOUS if you just want to collect or completely remove all your data from our environments, jump to the topic What rights you have over your data and follow the instructions.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://goshi.live and https://player.goshi.live but not limited to others subdomains of goshi.live.

GOSHI, GOSHI LIVE, [ GOSHI LIVE ] are some of the names we used on the internet. We a are is a nonprofit organization that create and distribute many kind of “arts” on multiple digital services, as, but not limited to: Our own website, YouTube, Facebook, Instagram, Vimeo, Soundcloud.

Official name: GOSHI project
Central office: Rua Caetes, 696 – Sala 4 – Perdizes – São Paulo – SP – Brasil
Primary contact: [email protected]

Data privacy officer: [email protected]

We care about your data as ours! We will never sell or trade any related-data of you or anybody, or any data, anonymous or personal, EVER! All the data collected, processed or used by us are only for metrics analysis of your websites and social media, or if you explicit consent that you agree for the use for a personalized GOSHI experience in our websites, even so your data will never be used for commercial proposes.

GOSHI PROJECT follow major regulations: GDPR, CCPA, LGPD and POPI.

We care about your data as ours! We will never sell or trade any related-data to you, anonymous or personal, EVER! All the data collected, processed or used by us are only for metrics analysis of your websites and social media, or if you explicit consent that you agree for the use for a personalized GOSHI experience ,even so your data will never be commercialized.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

We save in your browser and read technical-kind cookies for the propose of the basics functionalities of your website interfaces, software and systems. Those cookies do not store or collect any personal information and are not collected or saved or our servers. Mostly they are used for our multimedia players, to save the current track when you close the app, save liked tracks, etc. Those cookies are retained indefinitely in your device till a manual removal, by uninstalling the player apps or cleaning the browser cookies and storage caches.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We keep a high internal policy to check any third Tracking codes or Cookies that are not from our sites. Mostly of our content is hosted by us and do not go thought external links, but despite our efforts, there may be content that still comes from external sources such as, but not limited to, YouTube, Soundcloud, Vimeo, Facebook and Instagram. In this case, they remain following the policies of their providers as described above.

Who we share your data with

Nobody! All your information its not shared with any other companies, except those listed in this document only used for analytics metrics. We no do sell, share or commercialize your data, and we will never do in the future. All the data is only used for our analytics metrics for the continuous improvement of our website and apps, to create a ever grow experience for you.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

To make a request, please send a e-mail to [email protected] The e-mail must be the same as the requested details or attach an official ID proof. The requests may take 5 to 10 days to be completed in all our platforms.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service from WordPress.com

We use Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager to track and process non-personal details about your access and use in our domains.